Men's teams for Wimbledon Park Relays 12pm Saturday 14th September

Click Read More for all the Men's Teams

Note: these teams will not be fixed as adjustments are made for runners who can no longer make it etc but give a good idea of what teams to expect. Contact Michael on menscaptain@windmilers.org.uk

 

Team White                                                                      Team Red                
Leg    Name               Age    3 mile SQ                              Leg    Name                          Age    3 mile SQ
1    Mathew Nutt        SM    15:51                                      1    Hamish Maclean             SM    18:04    
2    Graham Bell        SM    15:54    Y                                2    Nigel Dawson                 SM    18:18    
3    Andy Hudson       SM    16:14                                      3    Gordon Berry                 SM     18:36    Y
4    Nathan Andrews  SM    16:49    Y                                4    Richard Singleton          SM     19:19    Y
5    Keith Macintosh   SM    17:13    Y                                5    Richard Herring 1st leg  SM    19:24    Y
6    Sebastian Vons    SM    17:43    Y                                6    Nick Lamb                      SM    21:18  

 

Team Blue                                                                         Team Green                
Leg    Name                 Age    3 mile   SQ                          Leg    Name                          Age    3 mile   SQ
1    Neil Guthrie            V40    16:40    Y                            1    John Foley                      V40    19:05    N
2    Mark Rabbetts        V40    17:19    Y                            2    Ralph Gilbert                   V40    20:29    Y
3    Michael Daniels      V40    17:35    Y                            3    Norman Urquia                V40    20:42    Y
4    Volker Vogler          V40    17:56    Y                            4    Ricky Wood                     V40    20:47  

 

Team Orange (Note: mixed age team V40/V50)               Team Black                
Leg    Name                 Age    3 mile   SQ                          Leg    Name                          Age    3 mile    SQ
1    Collin Harris           V50    21:55    Y                            1    Peter Collins                    V50    19:43    
2    Chris Rebbeck       V40    34:02    Y                            2    Doug Carse                     V50    19:53    Y
3    Brian McDermott    V50    21:37                                  3    Dave Bell                         V50    20:29    Y
4    Bruce Chessel        V40    21:02                                  4    Khawar Zuberi                 V50    21:34    Y

 

Team Grey                
Leg    Name                 Age    3 mile   SQ
1    Mike Forder            V60    20:42    Y
2    David Ford              V60    23:34    Y
3